Sonder Sonder Signal
  • Signal Ti 2026 Eagle 90 SAMPLE
  • Signal Ti Eagle 90
  • Signal Ti Eagle 90
  • Signal Ti Eagle 90
  • Signal Ti Eagle 90
  • Signal Ti Eagle 90
    Sonder Signal

    Signal Ti Eagle 90Aggressive titanium 29er hardtail

    $3,749

    1

    Select Options

    2

    Customize

    3

    Select Accessories

    Reset

    An aggressive titanium 29er hardtail trail bike with SRAM Eagle 90 1x12 groupset and RockShox Pike fork: the bike for flat-out speed and sessioning the groomed trail centre trails.
    Built to Order. Be Riding 16 November.

    1

    Select Options

    Edit

    • Size
      Please select an available Size
    • Size:

    • Customise and buy now. Deliveries from 16 November 2026

    2

    Customize

    Edit

    Every Sonder bike is built to order so tell us exactly how you want it. Make any changes you want from the standard build and when you're done, just hit “Add to Bag” at the bottom of the page.

    Handlebar

    Sonder Aspect Riser [OEM]
    Sonder Aspect Riser 780mm

    +$0.00

    Sonder Aspect Riser [OEM]
    Sonder Aspect Riser 780mm

    +$0.00

    Saddle

    Sonder Abode [OEM]
    Sonder Abode Black / 138

    +$0.00

    Sonder Zone [OEM]
    Sonder Zone 152 / Black

    +$49.99 +$47.49

    Sonder Kura [OEM]
    Sonder Kura

    +$61.99 +$51.99

    Seatpost

    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost [OEM] / 31.6
    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost / 31.6 125mm

    +$0.00

    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost [OEM] / 31.6
    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost / 31.6 150mm

    +$205.99 +$0.00

    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost [OEM] / 31.6
    KS Rage-i Dropper Seatpost / 31.6 170mm

    +$205.99 +$0.00

    Stem

    Sonder Piskie [OEM]
    Sonder Piskie 31.8mm / 35mm

    +$0.00

    sonder talo bike stem
    Sonder Talo 35

    +$79.99 +$52.99

    sonder talo bike stem
    Sonder Talo 45mm

    +$79.99 +$52.99

    Forks

    RockShox Pike [OEM] / 29 / 140mm
    RockShox Pike / 29 / 140mm

    +$0.00

    RockShox Pike Ultimate [OEM] / RC2 / Charger 3.1 / 29 / 140mm
    RockShox Pike Ultimate / RC2 / Charger 3.1 / 29 / 140mm

    +$844.99

    RockShox Pike [OEM] / 29 / 140mm
    RockShox Pike / 29 / 140mm

    +$324.99

    Tubes

    WTB [OEM] Inner Tube / 29 / 2.2-2.4
    WTB Inner Tube / 29 / 2.2-2.4 Black

    +$0.00

    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup
    Tubeless Tyre Upgrade and Setup

    +$57.99

      3

      Select Accessories

      Edit

      Bottle Cages

      No Bottle Cages
      No Bottle Cages (none)

      +$0.00

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Single

      +$12.49 +$9.49

      Sonder Buzz Wire
      Sonder Buzz Wire Pair

      +$24.99 +$18.99

      Sonder Ti Wire Bottle Cage
      Sonder Ti Wire Bottle Cage Single

      +$54.99 +$29.99

      Pedals

      No Pedals
      No Pedals (none)

      +$0.00

      sonder slingshot clipless pedal
      Sonder Slingshot Black

      +$129.99 +$104.99

      Sonder Torque
      Sonder Torque Black

      +$57.49 +$49.99

      distortion flat mountain bike pedal
      Sonder Distortion

      +$64.99

      reko clipless bike pedal
      Sonder Reko

      +$109.99 +$64.99

      sonder Jekyll clipless and flat hybrid pedal
      Sonder Jekyll Black

      +$119.99 +$96.99

      Chainstay Protector

      No Chainstay Protector
      No Chainstay Protector (none)

      +$0.00

      Sonder Silencer
      Sonder Silencer MTB

      +$16.99 +$12.99

        Initial Price

        Signal Ti Eagle 90 / Select a frame...
        $3,749.00

        Extras

        $0.00

        Total Price

        $3,749.00
        Built to Order. Be Riding 16 November.

        Signal is the big mountain hardtail for fast, flowing singletrack and venturing further into the mountains. Take on techier climbs, let loose when the trail gets rowdy and turn those chunky all-day epics into the rides you spend the rest of the week thinking about.

        At a glance

        • SRAM Eagle 90 12-speed groupset
        • RockShox Pike fork
        • Sonder Alpha 29" wheelset

        That low BB and long wheelbase gives a planted and stable feel through the corners and on high speed descents, the low stack height leaves you with less of that ‘tall’ 29er feeling – you’ll feel like you’re in the bike, not on the bike.

        Big wheels roll faster. The 29 in wheels can be paired with 2.2 to 2.5ins tyres with clearance for winter conditions.

        The titanium Signal frame is stiff, light and durable. 3Al 2.5V Aeronautical grade titanium tubing softens trail buzz and provides the engaging and lively feel that only Titanium can.

        Why SRAM Eagle 90?

        First, we delivered the dream of the perfect mountain bike shift. Now we’re delivering the dream of ultimate performance for the mechanical mountain bike transmission too.

        This is Eagle Mechanical Transmission.

        The world’s first mechanical groupsets to use a Full Mount interface instead of a derailleur hanger. The first to let you shift anywhere, under absolute power, without compromising or compensating. It’s the world’s first mechanical system with incredibly easy “prepare, hang, tighten” installation, no adjustment screws needed. Rebuildable. Reliable. Affordable. Mechanical Transmission is the dream, delivered.

        Hangerless Interface and Full Mount give the Eagle Transmission derailleur a remarkably strong attachment, clamping around both sides of the frame itself and eliminating the need for a hanger. This super strong connection eliminates variance and improper adjustment across frame designs. It also eliminates hanger failures and allows the derailleur to rotate backward in the case of an impact.

        "Please note: The above images are for illustration purposes only and may show alternative parts. The shipped bike will be built with the correct groupset and spec as outlined below.

        Features

        2.5” tyre clearance

        Designed around a 29" wheel to maximise rolling speed over rock gardens, roots and uneven mountain terrain, with bucketloads of clearance for 2.5” tyres and plenty of space to avoid getting clogged up in winter mud.

        Aggressive trail geometry

        Neil designed the Signal to suit his aggressive wheels-off-the-ground riding style. He wanted a bike that felt fast and stable over rough ground and gave you the confidence to be playful and creative knowing it could handle it - less twitchy, more planted. A low bottom bracket makes it corner like its on rails, with a spacious reach that gives you room to move around on the bike.


        Signal is designed around a 140mm travel fork, with 64.5/76.5 head and seat angles that give you the confidence to bomb the descents without sacrificing climbing ability when you reach the other side of the valley.

        Clean lines and internal cable routing

        ​An inline seat stay and top tube for all sizes gives Signal a super clean look. Internally routed cables keep things tidy and quiet and there's routing for a dropper seatpost too.

        3D Printed dropouts and a Universal Derailleur Hanger (UDH)

        Signal uses 3D printed dropouts with a 148mm boost thru axle standard and a UDH mech hanger. The result is a sleek, minimal design with all the strength without any excess material.


        Fast becoming the industry standard, UDH hangers are widely available so you can get rolling again sooner after any mid-ride mishaps! The UDH frame fitting also gives you the option of running SRAM's latest groupsets with direct-mount derailleurs.

        Zero Stack (ZS)  Headtube

        We've redesigned the headtube to use a zero stack (ZS) headset giving extra strength around the bearings. This redesign also creates more surface area for the downtube and top tube welds meaning an even more bombproof joint to handle year after year of aggressive trail riding.

        Build Spec
        Frameset
        Frame:Signal Ti Frame | Titanium
        Fork:RockShox Pike | 140mm (travel)
        Headset:FSA Orbit N0.57E
        Groupset
        Shifters:SRAM Eagle 90
        Brakes:SRAM DB8
        Rotors:SRAM Centerline | 180mm (front), 160mm (rear) | 6-bolt
        Rear derailleur:SRAM Eagle 90 | 12-Speed
        Chainset:SRAM Eagle 90| 1 Chainring Guard | 165mm | 32t
        Cassette:SRAM XS-1270 Cassette | 12-Speed | 10-52t
        Chain:SRAM Eagle 70 Flat Top Chain | 12-Speed
        Bottom bracket:N/A
        Wheelset
        Wheels:Sonder Alpha 29" UK Made
        Tyres:Schwalbe Hans Dampf Super Trail Evo TLE | 29x2.35 | Black
        Tubes:WTB | 29 x 2.2-2.4"
        Finishing kit
        Handlebars:Sonder Aspect Riser | 780mm
        Stem:Sonder Piskie
        Seatpost:KS Rage-I Dropper seatpost
        Saddle:Sonder Abode
        Grips:Sonder Clutch | Black
        Weight
        Frame:S: 1.9kg; M: 1.95kg; L: 2kg; XL: 2.05kg;
        Build:S: TBC M: TBC L: TBC XL: TBC
        Pedals not included with full builds
        Specifications are subject to change without notice
        Geometry and Sizing

        Sizing

        It is important to get the right size bike, if the bike fits it will be faster, more comfortable, and easier to handle. You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.
         

        SizeSmallMediumLargeX-Large
        Rider Height

        5ft 2in - 5ft 7in

        (158-173cm)

        5ft 6in - 5ft 10in

        (170-177cm)

        5ft 9in - 6ft 2in

        (175-187cm)

        6ft 2in +

        (187cm +)

        ST - Seat tube390410430460
        ETT - Effective Top Tube569597625653
        HT - Head tube100110125140
        HA - Head angle64.564.564.564.5
        SA - Seat tube angle76.576.576.576.5
        CS - Chainstay435435440440
        BB - BB drop80808080
        WB - Wheelbase1149117912151252
        RE - Reach430455480505
        SK - Stack582591605618
        AC - Axle to Crown516516516516
        Frame Spec

        Titanium 29er hardtail mountain bike frame

        Weight: S: 1.9kg; M: 1.95kg; L: 2.0kg; XL: 2.06kg
        3Al/2.5V Aeronautical Grade Hand Welded Titanium Frame
        148mm boost thru axle standard
        Clearance for 2.5” tyres
        Headset: ZS44/28.6 - ZS56/40
        73mm BB shell
        Internal, guided cable routing
        Stealth dropper routing
        31.6mm seatpost diameter, 34.9mm clamp
        Optimised for 140mm travel suspension fork (44mm offset)

        Your actual build date will depend on additional components you specify and from receipt of full payment. For any queries contact our Sonder team on +44 1773 417006.

        • Signal Ti 2026 Eagle 90 SAMPLE
        • Signal Ti Eagle 90
        • Signal Ti Eagle 90
        • Signal Ti Eagle 90
        • Signal Ti Eagle 90
        • Signal Ti Eagle 90