• Camino Ti Frame And Fork
    • SALE

    Camino Ti Frame And Fork

    Award-wining gravel bike frame

    $2,249 $2,599

    1

    Select Options

    2

    Customize

    3

    Select Accessories

    Reset

    Calibrated for long-distance comfort, a titanium frame and carbon fork bundle to build your round-the-world travellers
    Buy Now. In stock for same day despatch.

    1

    Select Options

    Edit

    • Size
    • Size:

    2

    Customize

    Edit

    Every Sonder bike is built to order so tell us exactly how you want it. Make any changes you want from the standard build and when you're done, just hit “Add to Bag” at the bottom of the page.

      3

      Select Accessories

      Edit

      Headset

      No Headset
      No Headset

      +$0.00

      FSA [OEM] Orbit MX Headset
      FSA Orbit MX Headset 1-1/8

      +$37.49

      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset
      FSA Orbit C-40-ACB Headset 7.8mm Spacer

      +$0.00

        Initial Price

        Camino Ti Frame And Fork / Select a frame...
        $2,249.00

        Extras

        $0.00

        Total Price

        $2,249.00
        Buy Now. In stock for same day despatch.

        Calibrated for long-distance comfort on rugged roads and paths, Camino is fast and light.

        Sharing the DNA of a cyclocross, gravel and adventure race bike, the geometry has been relaxed for for long day comfort, Camino is designed to get you out there exploring the world. Whether meandering along the dusty trails of California or racing for the finish of Tuscany Trail, Camino gives you the exhilarating mix of speed and versatility.

        If you are an inveterate mountain biker looking to try your worth on the asphalt, Camino can give you adaptability to travel and commute without losing your trail heritage.

        We've developed the Camino to give you the perfect mix of speed and confidence. Light, zippy titanium with a slack head angle and longer wheelbase, Camino excels both loaded and unloaded, absorbing imperfections in surfaces you ride.

        And if you are a roadie looking at trails that are going to need something burlier than your city slicks, Camino’s beefy tyres provide you with stability and comfort when racking up the miles on unpredictable surfaces.

        Features

        Gravel geometry

        Tuned for long days with trail capabilty at its heart. The long wheelbase and 69° head angle make for a stable and confident ride, even over rough trails. Every size has been tuned for a 50-70mm stem so every rider gets direct and responsive steering.

        Wide open tyre clearance

        The Camino swallows huge tyres. Ride 700c x 50mm or 650b x 2.1”.

        Carbon monocoque fork

        Lightweight, stiff and responsive. The Camino's full carbon fork gives direct steering and smooth braking. It's completely adventure ready with mudguard and rack mounts.

        Full rack, guard and expedition mounts

        Take anything anywhere. The Camino has mounts for everything you need - panniers, guards and extra mounts for adding cages to the forks. The downtube has triple cage mounts so you can set your bottle to be at a height for easy reach or lower to accommodate larger frame bags.

        Internal Cable Routing

        Revised internal cable routing with a removable port under the bottom bracket shell making cabling easy and dropping frame weight.

        BSA Bottom Bracket

        Stiff, secure and avoids that dreaded bottom bracket creak.

        Geometry and Sizing

        Sizing

        You can also take into consideration the standover height to ensure you pick a bike that will be a good fit. If you measure your inside leg and ensure there is a minimum of an inch from the toptube to your crotch this will give you enough seatpost adjustment to find your optimum saddle height.

        SizeX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
        Rider height4ft 10in and 5ft 3in (147-160cm)5ft 2in and 5ft 7in (158-173cm)5ft 6in and 5ft 10in (170-177cm)5ft 9in and 6ft 2in (175-187cm)6ft 2in and over (187cm +)
        ST - Seat tube430460490520550
        TT - Top tube521.8536.4562.1592.4625.3
        HT - Head tube130150170190205
        HA - Head angle6969696969
        AC - Axle to Crown395395395395395
        SA - Seat angle74.574.5747473
        CS - Chainstay434434434434434
        BB - BB drop7373737373
        FO - Fork offset5050505050
        WB - Wheelbase1034.11050.810731105.21131
        SO - Stand over695.4765.9773812.4815
        RE - Reach370380395420440
        SK - Stack545.2563.9582.6601.2615
        Frame Spec

        Lightweight, durable and strong titanium frame. 

        Weight: S: 1.92 kg; M: 2.0 kg; L: 2.05 kg; XL: 2.16 kg (Plus fork: 0.5kg)
        Aeronautical grade titanium
        One piece carbon monocoque fork (Cage mounts on carbon fork designed for 2kg maximum load)
        Seatpost diameter: 27.2mm
        Seat tube OD: 31.6mm
        Headset: IS42/28.6 | IS52/40
        Disc brake only
        Mud guard and pannier rack mounts
        700 x 50mm or 650b x 2.2” tyre clearance.
        12mm bolt through axles at both ends.
        Hub spacing: 100x12mm front, 142x12mm rear

        • Camino Ti Frame And Fork